We respect your privacy & treat any information we obtain from you as confidential. This privacy policy sets out how Mulboo uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website supporting the ‘National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information’.

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Mulboo collects and uses your personal information for the purposes of operating the Mulboo Online business. Such information is generally supplied when customers register details, place and pay for an order, seek a refund without a receipt or provide feedback. Generally, the information collected includes customer name, address, delivery address, phone number and other contact details (fax, email etc), merchandise information (purchases, orders etc), and method of payment including credit or debit card number and expiry date. By obtaining the above information, Mulboo may process your order and communicate with you.

ARE YOU OBLIGATED TO PROVIDE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

You are not obliged to provide us with your personal information; however if you choose not to provide us with the information we request, we may not be able to provide you with the information or service you have sought, including the purchase and delivery of items from this website.

RESOLVING YOUR PRIVACY ISSUES

You may access, update and cor­rect your per­sonal inform­a­tion by con­tact­ing Mulboo’s Privacy Officer. This will be done in accord­ance with Mulboo’s Privacy Policy:

Please contact

Customer Services Manager,

Mulboo

PO BOX 3283

NORMAN PARK QLD 4170

Email: admin@mulboo.com.au 

 

Further inform­a­tion

Further inform­a­tion regard­ing the National Privacy Principles can be found on the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s web­site at www.privacy.gov.au.